Knotzland

Knotzland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Knotzland General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bowties intended to make use of recycled textile materials. The company's manufacturing process includes usage of discarded non-biodegradable polyesters and other synthetic blends to make bowties, enabling customers to take the textile discards and reuse it to create stylish accessories while also reducing the disposal of fabrics which are unusable and pollute the environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Have Knotz
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 303 South Trenton Avenue
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Knotzland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2014 Completed Generating Revenue

Knotzland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nisha Blackwell Founder & Chief Executive Officer

Knotzland Investors (1)

To view Knotzland‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ascender (Incubator) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial