Rumson Capital (New York) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rumson Capital (New York) General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage services. The company provides trading technology, direct-access trading, order routing, brokerage and clearing services to the professional traders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Andover Brokerage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Montebello, NY
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rumson Capital (New York) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rumson Capital (New York)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rumson Capital (New York) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Picozzi III President & Managing Member
Alon Brenner Managing Director & Head Trader
To view Rumson Capital (New York)’s complete executive team members history, request access »