Insr Insurance Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 137
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INSR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Insr Insurance Group General Information

Description

Insr Insurance Group ASA is an independent insurance group. The company has concession for all type of insurance except credit and financial guarantee insurance. The group serves both the general public and private sector through partnership and agents.

Contact Information

Website
www.insr.io
Formerly Known As
Vardia Insurance Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Stock Exchange
OSL
Primary Office
  • Østensjøveien 43
  • 0667 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 22 00 00 00

Insr Insurance Group Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Insr Insurance Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.41 $5.98M 148M 380K -$0.20

Insr Insurance Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 3,005 16,941 118,808 118,063
Revenue 94,858 100,551 101,644 99,792
EBITDA (22,975) (18,952) (698) (1,996)
Net Income (33,106) (32,285) (10,022) (8,638)
Total Assets 145,156 194,073 299,363 296,762
Total Debt 8,864 8,876 8,654 18,375
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Insr Insurance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Insr Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Insr Insurance Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niclas Ward Chief Executive Officer
Bård Standal Deputy CEO
Hans Madsen Chief Financial Officer
Dag-Are Døving-Mathisen Chief Information Officer
Cathrine Christiansen Chief Commercial Officer & Executive Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Insr Insurance Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Insr Insurance Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Insr Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Insr Insurance Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 30-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Multi-line Insurance 00000 0000000
To view Insr Insurance Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Insr Insurance Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000000 Multi-line Insurance Oslo, Norway 0000
To view Insr Insurance Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »