CORE Applications

CORE Applications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount

CORE Applications General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C.O.R.E. Applications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 1120 Pacific Avenue
  • Suite 401
  • Tacoma, WA 98402
  • United States
+1 (253) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CORE Applications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 10-Jul-2018 $50K 0000 Completed Startup

CORE Applications Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Perdew Executive Officer & Board Member
Ryan Luther President & Board Member

CORE Applications Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Matthew Perdew CORE Applications Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ryan Luther Self President & Board Member 000 0000

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial