Orchard Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Orchard Systems General Information

Description

Developer of next-generation commerce automation tools designed for the retail, grocery, and foodservice industries. The company's primary products are Orchard OS and Orchard Office, a flexible platform designed for cloud-based point-of-sale, and a back-office web-app to streamline employee management, payroll, accounting and inventory management and Orchard OS product runs across a variety of both modern and legacy hardware systems, enabling large, scaling enterprises to invest in their technological future.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Order Orchard
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 5322 Highgate Drive
  • Suite 242-B
  • Durham, NC 27713
  • United States
+1 (828) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orchard Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 11-Feb-2021 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Angel (individual) 30-Oct-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 22-Aug-2017 $1.15M $1.15M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 17-May-2017 $25K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Orchard Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Orchard Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial