Pulse Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Pulse Labs General Information

Description

Operator of a user testing platform intended to connect voice developers with appropriate users. The company's platform uses clear omnichannel brand strategy by highlighting insights and patterns from different Alexa skills and Google actions, enabling users to assess how real people interact with their technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MSZ Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 301 Union Street
  • PO Box 2903
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Pulse Labs Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pulse Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 01-Feb-2018 $2.5M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Jul-2017 0000 0000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2017 Completed Startup
To view Pulse Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pulse Labs Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view Pulse Labs’s complete cap table history, request access »

Pulse Labs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a user testing platform intended to connect voice developers with appropriate users. The company's platform
Software Development Applications
Seattle, WA
22 As of 2021
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

00000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000

00000000

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pulse Labs Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
UserTesting Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 00 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Pulse Labs Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abhishek Suthan Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Dylan Zwick Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pulse Labs Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Rodrigo Prudencio Amazon Alexa Fund Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Pulse Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pulse Labs Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alphabet Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amazon Alexa Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bezos Expeditions Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Google Assistant Investment Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Madrona Venture Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »