Harlow at Gateway

Harlow at Gateway Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Harlow at Gateway General Information

Description

A 432-unit apartment complex in St. Petersburg, Florida. The apartment complex consists of 12 apartment buildings, two pools, a fitness center and a library build on 15 landscaped acres.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Palmway
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 509 77th Avenue North
  • St. Petersburg, FL 33702
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harlow at Gateway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harlow at Gateway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harlow at Gateway Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harlow at Gateway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial