Physitemp Instruments

Physitemp Instruments Overview

Founded 1969
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Physitemp Instruments General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of lab instruments. The company's temperature monitoring instruments include electronic thermometers, data acquisition systems, thermocouple probes, temperature controllers and accessories that provide very accurate monitor and the thermocouple microprobes, enabling the healthcare industry to get accurate temperature for neurological applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bailey Instruments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Glas-Col
Primary Office
  • 154 Huron Avenue
  • Clifton, NJ 07013
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Physitemp Instruments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Physitemp Instruments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Physitemp Instruments Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Feller President & Chief Executive Officer
Candace Wiser Chief Operating Officer