Rialto (Financial Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.06M
Latest Deal Amount

Rialto (Financial Software) General Information

Description

Developer of digital trading and investing platform intended to offer new capital formation opportunities for issuers, investors, and traders. The company's platform combines pre-trade analytics, anonymous crossing and advanced data mining through a search engine with customized parameters, enabling traders and investors to discreetly buy and sell large block positions with mitigated market impact.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rialto Trading, Rialto Trading Network LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • 42 Broadway
  • Suite 12-129
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rialto (Financial Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 21-Jul-2021 $3.06M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC $625K $625K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Rialto (Financial Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rialto (Financial Software) Patents

Rialto (Financial Software) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180308173-A1 Methods, systems and apparatuses for providing a human-machine interface and assistant for financial trading Granted 08-Aug-2016 000000000
US-10636094-B2 Methods, systems and apparatuses for providing a human-machine interface and assistant for financial trading Active 08-Aug-2016 000000000
US-20200227042-A1 Methods, systems and apparatuses for providing a human-machine interface and assistant for financial trading Pending 08-Aug-2016 000000000
US-20180040068-A1 Methods, systems and apparatuses for creating, training and reconfiguring a crossing engine for financial trading Pending 08-Aug-2016 G06Q40/06 0

Rialto (Financial Software) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shari Noonan Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jim Caboy Chief Compliance Officer
Rob Noonan Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
Liz Inal Director of Unboarding
Tom Clarke Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rialto (Financial Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial