Atech Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Atech Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company. The company's services include investing in various sectors, enabling shareholders to maximize profit

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seaa Corporation, Eastaugh, Mascot Underwear Mills, Mascot Mills, Medco Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 370 Saint Kilda Road
  • Suite 102
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3004
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atech Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atech Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atech Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 21-Jul-2014 0000000 000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Alpha Wealth Financial Services 18-May-2010 Merger/Acquisition Other Financial Services
To view Atech Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »