Faurecia Coagent Electronics S&T

Faurecia Coagent Electronics S&T Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Faurecia Coagent Electronics S&T General Information

Description

Developer, manufacturer and distributor of infotainment and interior electronic products. The company's infotainment and interior electronic products include in-car entertainment system, in-car navigation system, driving safety system and car electronic system, enabling the automotive industry to use the products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jiangxi Coagent Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Automotive
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Feng Cheng Shi Jiangxi Province Industrial Park
  • Fengcheng, Jiangxi 331100
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Faurecia Coagent Electronics S&T Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Faurecia Coagent Electronics S&T‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial