Amimer Energie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 187
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Amimer Energie General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial power generators and electrics transformers designed for power generation plants. The company adheres strictly to environmental policies and designs and installs turnkey power plants and micro and mini power stations using natural gas and fuel, enabling it to optimize value creation for shareholders at competitive prices through strict cost control.

Contact Information

Website
www.amimer.com
Formerly Known As
Boukheddami
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • Villa n° 124
  • Kouba
  • Algeria
+213 021 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amimer Energie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amimer Energie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amimer Energie Patents

Amimer Energie Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3085533-A1 Capacitive electrical energy storage assembly and manufacturing method thereof Withdrawn 30-Aug-2018 000000000
FR-3079344-A1 Electron multiplier device and associated capacitive electric energy storage system Withdrawn 21-Mar-2018 000000000
EP-3769387-A1 Electron multiplier device and associated capacitive electrical energy storage system Pending 21-Mar-2018 H02J7/345

Amimer Energie Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amar Boukheddami Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Chairperson
Kamal Azouaou Chief Operating Officer
To view Amimer Energie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Amimer Energie Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000000 Amimer Energie Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Chairperson 000 0000
To view Amimer Energie’s complete board members history, request access »

Amimer Energie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amimer Energie Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amimer Energie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial