öppen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

öppen General Information

Description

Developer of a waste management platform designed to provide a more sustainable and responsible waste collection and disposal service. The company's platform connects customers with thousands of vetted waste collection service providers enabling them to track and manage collections, payments and documentation, thereby providing businesses with a way to reduce waste and recycling costs, enabling users to do waste management on their terms with no hidden fees or other nasties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scrapaway Technologies
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 109b Business Design Centre
  • 52 Upper Street, Islington
  • London N1 0QH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

öppen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 26-Nov-2019 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view öppen’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

öppen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial