Tungtree Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tungtree Communications General Information

Description

Provider of business-to-business communications services intended to meeting the changing needs digital landscape. The company's services include offering public relations advice and support to businesses with a blend of strategic content, creativity and evidence-based communication, enabling clients to reach out to the people for selling and creating response.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CHA PR, Colette Hill Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
The Writer
Primary Office
  • 72 Borough High Street
  • London SE1 1XF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tungtree Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tungtree Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tungtree Communications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Horsley Chief Executive Officer
To view Tungtree Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tungtree Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial