Seed Global Health

Seed Global Health Overview

Founded 2011
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Grant
Financing Rounds 1

Seed Global Health General Information

Description

Provider of health professionals alongside local medical and nursing faculty created to strengthen health education and delivery in places facing a dire shortage of health professionals by working with partner countries to meet their long-term healthcare human resource needs. The company provides expertise in site selection and applicant recruitment in addition to coordinating orientation and training, field support, monitoring and evaluation and debt repayment stipends.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Health Service
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 20 Ashburton Place, 6th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02108
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seed Global Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seed Global Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seed Global Health Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vanessa Kerry MD Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Mark Marino Chief Development Officer
Sadath Sayeed MD Chief Medical Officer

Seed Global Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seed Global Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial