B3 Sentensia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

B3 Sentensia General Information

Description

Provider of Information Technology consulting services. The company's activities include procurement, development and management of business and IT resources in Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sentensia Q
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • Bibliotekstorget 8
  • 171 45 Solna
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B3 Sentensia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B3 Sentensia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B3 Sentensia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralph Samuelsson Chief Executive Officer
To view B3 Sentensia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

B3 Sentensia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial