Fgi Garantías Inmobiliarias

Fgi Garantías Inmobiliarias Overview

Founded 2003
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Fgi Garantías Inmobiliarias General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate guarantee fund intended for companies engaged in the promotion of real estate activity.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fidesa SA back Property
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Antioquia Guarantees Fund
Primary Office
  • Calle 90 Suite 19 A
  • 49 Edificio Bambú Of. 702
  • Bogota
  • Colombia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fgi Garantías Inmobiliarias Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fgi Garantías Inmobiliarias‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial