SterileFlat Antibacterial

SterileFlat Antibacterial Overview

Founded 1995
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

SterileFlat Antibacterial General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of medical keyboards and mouses intended to provide medical products to cater to multi user areas. The company's medical keyboards and mouses are manufactured keeping in mind the needs and requirements of medical sector, enabling hospitals and medical centers to fulfill their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rainbow Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Admor
Primary Office
  • Rainbow House
  • 45 Madingley
  • Bracknell RG12 7TF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01344 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SterileFlat Antibacterial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SterileFlat Antibacterial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SterileFlat Antibacterial Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Mills Managing Director