West One Hotel & Catering Consultancy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

West One Hotel & Catering Consultancy General Information

Description

Provider of permanent and temporary recruitment services intended for the catering and hospitality industry. The company offers recruitment solutions for vacancies in the kitchen, front office as well as food and beverage management through national campaigns, target individuals and candidate profiling, ensuring traditional recruitment values with a contemporary focus and ethos.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Premier Recruitment International, West One Hotel and Catering Consultancy (UK)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, 17-18 Great Pulteney Street
  • Soho
  • London W1F 9NE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

West One Hotel & Catering Consultancy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West One Hotel & Catering Consultancy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

West One Hotel & Catering Consultancy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pasquale D'Avanzo Business Manager
Adam Lewis Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

West One Hotel & Catering Consultancy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 REL Capital Chairman 000 0000
To view West One Hotel & Catering Consultancy’s complete board members history, request access »

West One Hotel & Catering Consultancy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

West One Hotel & Catering Consultancy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West One Hotel & Catering Consultancy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial