First Hydro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

First Hydro General Information

Description

Operator of electricity generation company. The company operates pumped storage plants at Dinorwig and Ffestiniog in the Snowdonia region of Wales.

Contact Information

Website
www.fhc.co.uk
Formerly Known As
NGC Pumped Storage Limited, Intercede 746 Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • Dinorwig Power Station
  • Llanberis
  • Gwynedd LL55 4TY
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01286 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Hydro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Hydro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Hydro Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 First Hydro Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 First Hydro Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 First Hydro Board Member 000 0000
000000 0'00000 First Hydro Board Member 000 0000
To view First Hydro’s complete board members history, request access »

First Hydro Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Hydro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial