KA Architecture Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KA Architecture General Information

Description

Designer and constructor of architectural projects. The company is engaged in the designing and construction of several real estate projects including retail and commercial properties and assists the clients in various operations starting from drawing up the plans to ultimately constructing the properties.

Contact Information

Website
www.kainc.com
Formerly Known As
Keeva J. Kekst Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Genesis Building
  • 6000 Lombardo Center, Suite 500
  • Cleveland, OH 44131
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KA Architecture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KA Architecture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KA Architecture Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and constructor of architectural projects. The company is engaged in the designing and construction of several
Construction and Engineering
Cleveland, OH
000000000000

00000 00

tur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad m
000000000 000 00000000
Edison, NJ

0000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
000000000, 00000 000 00000000000
Deerfield Beach, FL
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KA Architecture Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Casco Diversified Corporation Corporation Edison, NJ
0000000 0000000 00 Corporation Deerfield Beach, FL 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

KA Architecture Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Burk Managing Director
Alan Siliko Senior Director, Finance - Mergers & Acquistions
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »