Taylor Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Taylor Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering services. The company's civil engineering services include land surveying, landscape architecture, land planning, waste water systems management, drainage maintenance, construction management and residential development services, enabling cities, counties, commercial, industrial, airport, recreational, institutional and residential proponents to get a wide range of construction services under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scott Taylor Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Parametrix
Primary Office
  • 106 West Mission Avenue
  • Spokane, WA 99201
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taylor Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taylor Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taylor Engineering Patents

Taylor Engineering Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-847711-A Method and apparatus for testing a plurality of different electrically conducting parts of the same device Expired 15-Apr-1957 0000000000
US-2963652-A Method and apparatus for selective programed automatic maintenance of equipment Expired - Lifetime 15-Apr-1957 0000000000 00

Taylor Engineering Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Pace President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Taylor Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial