Database America Companies

Database America Companies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Database America Companies General Information

Description

Provider of data processing and analytical services. The company's data processing and analytical services combines powerful business and consumer information with detailed, street-level maps for a number of sales, marketing, and distribution uses, enabling direct marketing industries to find new customers and increase their sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PAG Enterprises, PAGEX Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 100 Paragon Drive
  • Montvale, NJ 07645
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Database America Companies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Database America Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Database America Companies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Al Ambrosino President
Paul Goldner Founder