TiLoTag

TiLoTag Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

TiLoTag General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based mobile application designed to store the memories of life. The company's application offers to upload and store memories in the form of photos, audio, video, text messages, enabling users to preserve memories and share them with friends and family in the future.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Title PSTD
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 5846 South
  • Flamingo Road 1080
  • Cooper City, FL 33026
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TiLoTag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Apr-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Oct-2015 0000 Completed Generating Revenue

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial