Doc & Phoebe's Cat Co.

Doc & Phoebe's Cat Co. Overview

Founded 2014
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Accelerator/​Inc
Investors 1

Doc & Phoebe's Cat Co. General Information

Description

Provider of a cat hunting feeder intended to promote the health of domesticated cats. The company's feeder replace the traditional process of serving food to cats in bowl to ensure the maintenance of healthy weight and prevention of bad behavior caused by restlessness and anxiety, enabling feeders to adopt a natural bowl-free way to feed their cats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The NoBowl Feeding System
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 9 Legends Lane Camden
  • Camden, NJ
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doc & Phoebe's Cat Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Jul-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 10-Apr-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue

Doc & Phoebe's Cat Co. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phoebe Kearney Co-Founder
Elizabeth Bales Founder

Doc & Phoebe's Cat Co. Investors (1)

To view Doc & Phoebe's Cat Co.‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sixers Innovation Lab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial