Burovaya Kompaniya Eurasia

Burovaya Kompaniya Eurasia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Burovaya Kompaniya Eurasia General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas wells drilling and construction services. The company provides a range of technologies from spudding to completion of wells.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Lukoil-Burenie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 40 bld. 2
  • Narodnogo Opolcheniya
  • Moscow, 123298
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Burovaya Kompaniya Eurasia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burovaya Kompaniya Eurasia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Burovaya Kompaniya Eurasia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Bogachev President

Burovaya Kompaniya Eurasia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burovaya Kompaniya Eurasia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial