Brock Kehrtechnik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 99
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brock Kehrtechnik General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of sweeping machines. The company's sweeping machines include compact sweepers, large road sweepers, optional equipment, track cleaning vehicle and large truck mounted sweeping machines, enabling clients to clean their surroundings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lorenz und Nowakowski Kehrtechnik GBR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Foton Germany Construction Machines
Primary Office
  • Salinger Feld 10a
  • 58454 Witten
  • Germany
+49 02302 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brock Kehrtechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brock Kehrtechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brock Kehrtechnik Patents

Brock Kehrtechnik Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102019002510-A1 Area cleaning vehicle with a milling device for the rehabilitation and cleaning of traffic areas Ceased 04-Apr-2019 00000000000
DE-202019001541-U1 Surface cleaning vehicle with a milling device for the renovation and cleaning of traffic areas Active 04-Apr-2019 000000000
DE-102019002217-B4 Surface cleaning vehicle with a suction device for edge suction Active 28-Mar-2019 000000000
DE-102019002217-A1 Surface cleaning vehicle with a suction device for edge suction Granted 28-Mar-2019 000000000
DE-202019001437-U1 Surface cleaning vehicle with a suction device for edge suction Active 28-Mar-2019 E01H1/103

Brock Kehrtechnik Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manfred Lenhart Co-Managing Director
Thorsten Laß Co-Managing Director
Ingo Nowakowski Co-Founder & Managing Partner
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brock Kehrtechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial