Absiskey Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Absiskey General Information

Description

Operator of an innovation financing consulting firm in France. The company specializes in supporting businesses for optimization and securing aid intended for research and innovation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Objectif N 1
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 41 bis, rue Dupetit Thouars
  • 49000 Angers
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Absiskey Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Absiskey‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Absiskey Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francois Chollet Co-Owner, President & Chairman
Dominique Garreau Administrative and Financial Director
To view Absiskey’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Absiskey Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Absiskey Co-Owner, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Absiskey’s complete board members history, request access »

Absiskey Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Absiskey Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Absiskey‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial