Epat Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees

Epat Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of facial recognition software created to improve pain management. The company's facial recognition software leverages artifical intelligence to assess facial micro-expressions that are indicative of the presence of pain and on that basis calculates pain severity score, enabling patients and doctors to identify the target portion through face scan and thus start immediate treatment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MinQuest
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 35 Lime Street
  • Suite 401
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

Epat Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epat Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epat Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Epat Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Daffas Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
Scott Robertson Chief Technology Officer
Jeff Hughes Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
To view Epat Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Epat Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Epat Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epat Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial