Swipty Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Swipty General Information

Description

Developer of an online application designed to convert physical gift cards into digital gift cards. The company's application permits users to save gift cards or gift certificates in its digital wallet, get overviews of gift cards, notifies about expiring gift cards in advance, enabling users to buy gift cards and certificates at attractive prices and sell unused gift cards.

Contact Information

Website
www.swipty.dk
Formerly Known As
GiftCardGo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Ellehøjvej 10
  • 2800 Kongens Lyngby
  • Denmark
+45 42 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swipty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Dec-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Swipty’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Swipty Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Go Grow Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Swipty’s complete investors history, request access »