IFA Holding Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IFA Holding Company General Information

Description

Provider of lighting and energy solutions based in Southampton, United Kingdom. The company offers site surveys, light level assessment and advisory services, relux lighting designs, hardwired lighting controls, solar PV solutions, energy storage, heat recovery and other related services and products to businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lynx Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Skandia International Insurance
Primary Office
  • Old Mutual House
  • Portland Terrace
  • Southampton SO14 7EJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IFA Holding Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IFA Holding Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial