Stronger International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stronger International General Information

Description

Provider of IT training and consulting services intended to help companies train their workforce. The company offers customized, information technology training and services including consulting, on-site, live-remote and cloud-based virtual training to help organizations in the public and private sector develop effective strategies for security awareness, proactive prevention, detection and remediation from cyber crime and identity theft, enabling companies to train their staff to face security challenges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IT Training Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 400 South Jefferson Street
  • Suite 319
  • Spokane, WA 99204
  • United States
+1 (509) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stronger International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stronger International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stronger International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heather Stratford-Geibel Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Stronger International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stronger International Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Stronger International Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Stronger International Board Member & Legal Counsel 000 0000
0000 00000000 Stronger International Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Stronger International’s complete board members history, request access »

Stronger International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial