Softline Enterprises Solutions

Softline Enterprises Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Softline Enterprises Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company's activities include hybrid cloud services, consulting services in the field of licensing, project management, remote deployment and other IT related services, enabling clients to manage their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Insight Technology Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Presnenskaya nab, 12, Federation
  • Tower Vostok, floor 27, office 16-17
  • Moscow, 123317
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Softline Enterprises Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Softline Enterprises Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Softline Enterprises Solutions Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Softtek Corporate Backed or Acquired Nuevo León, Mexico 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Fort Mill, SC 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pune, India 000000 000.00 00000000000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Southborough, MA 00000 00000 00000000 00000

Softline Enterprises Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karina Gabelko Chief Executive Officer & General Director

Softline Enterprises Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Softline Enterprises Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial