X3 Builders

X3 Builders Overview

Founded 2016
Founded
Status Private
Employees 2
Employees
Latest Deal Type Accelerator/​Inc
Latest Deal Amount $120K
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 1

X3 Builders General Information

Description

Developer of a construction payment management platform intended to helps contractors seamlessly manage invoices and payments. The company's platform lets construction companies handle invoices and then make online payments to contractors' bank accounts, thereby streamlining the collection, approval and payment of subcontractor invoices, enabling owners and suppliers to improve cash flow and reduce outstanding invoices, thereby getting money into the hands of those who need it most.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aecore
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 24312
  • San Jose, CA 95124
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

X3 Builders Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Aug-2017 $120K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue

X3 Builders Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Cirinelli Co-Founder, Products

X3 Builders Investors (1)

To view X3 Builders‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Y Combinator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial