HiQ Computer & Audio- Technical Systems

HiQ Computer & Audio- Technical Systems Overview

Founded 1985
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 40
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

HiQ Computer & Audio- Technical Systems General Information

Description

Provider of systems development of business-critical systems for the financial, printing and gaming industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Computer & Audio-Technical Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Box 7421
  • 103 91 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HiQ Computer & Audio- Technical Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HiQ Computer & Audio- Technical Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HiQ Computer & Audio- Technical Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dag Sundman Founder & Managing Director