LaRonde Zone 5 project

LaRonde Zone 5 project Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LaRonde Zone 5 project General Information

Description

The mine is located in the Abitibi region of northwestern Quebec in Canada. The 7,200-ton/day LaRonde mine and processing complex has produced more than 5 million ounces of gold, zinc and copper.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bousquet Zone 5
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Gold Mining
Primary Office
  • Quebec
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LaRonde Zone 5 project Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LaRonde Zone 5 project‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LaRonde Zone 5 project Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LaRonde Zone 5 project‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial