Mongstad Heat And Power Plant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mongstad Heat And Power Plant General Information

Description

Operator of an oil refinery in Norway. The company' refinery is a medium-sized, modern refinery, with a crude oil and condensate distillation capacity of 226,000 barrels per day.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DONG GENERATION NORWAY
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Acquirer
Statoil Refining Norway
Primary Office
  • Mongstad
  • 5954 Lindas
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mongstad Heat And Power Plant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mongstad Heat And Power Plant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mongstad Heat And Power Plant Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rasmus Wille Managing Director
To view Mongstad Heat And Power Plant’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mongstad Heat And Power Plant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial