Schaerer - Guy Van Bogaert

Schaerer - Guy Van Bogaert Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Schaerer - Guy Van Bogaert General Information

Description

Distributor and wholesaler of coffee machines. The company's activities include distribution of coffee machines to restaurants and cafeterias.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guy Van Bogaert BVBA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Schaerer
Primary Office
  • Boomsesteenweg 608
  • 2610 Wilrijk
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schaerer - Guy Van Bogaert Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schaerer - Guy Van Bogaert‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial