Triple Aught Design Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Triple Aught Design General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of outdoor gear and apparel designed to inspire people to live more adventurous lifestyles. The company's products are processed through detailed designing, engineered functionality and in accordance with strict tolerances guidelines, ensuring that they meet the rigorous needs of the customers as well as meet the required quality standards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TAD Gear
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 660 22nd Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triple Aught Design Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triple Aught Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triple Aught Design Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and retailer of outdoor gear and apparel designed to inspire people to live more adventurous lifestyles. Th
Accessories
San Francisco, CA
52 As of 2021
00 000000

0.00

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit
00000000
Irvine, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Triple Aught Design Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
5.11 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 Angel-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.00 0000000000 00.00
0000000 00000 Corporation Bozeman, MT 000000000 -
000000 Corporation Jacksonville Beach, FL
To view Triple Aught Design’s complete competitors history, request access »

Triple Aught Design Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brett Eisenberg Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Blair Biddle Chief Financial Officer
Rex Chu Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Triple Aught Design Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Triple Aught Design Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triple Aught Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial