Kubus Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kubus Education General Information

Description

Provider of education and training services based in Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico. The company offers online basic and secondary education through its website, using competitive and efficient methodologies, enabling students and aspirants to improve their level of schooling and enter their desired colleges and universities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grupo Educativo CEAD
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Benjamín Franklin Number 20 Loc 1
  • Colonia Escandón Delegation
  • Miguel Hidalgo, 11800
  • Mexico
+52 55 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kubus Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kubus Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kubus Education Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kubus Education Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kubus Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial