The Roseate Villa Bath

The Roseate Villa Bath Overview

Founded 1867
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Asset Purch.
Financing Rounds 2

The Roseate Villa Bath General Information

Description

A 21-room Villa at Henrietta Park, UK. The hotel offers boutique rooms, Dining city centre for breakfast and also provide on site car parking for hotel guests

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Villa Magdala, Villa at Henrietta Park
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Roseate Hotels
Primary Office
  • Henrietta Road
  • Bath BA2 6LX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01225 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Roseate Villa Bath Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Roseate Villa Bath‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Roseate Villa Bath Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Roseate Villa Bath‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial