TimesSquare Capital Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

TimesSquare Capital Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company manages assets primarily for institutional clients including corporate pension plans, endowments and foundations, public pension plans, and Taft-Hartley pension plans.

Contact Information

Website
www.tscmllc.com
Formerly Known As
TimesSquare Capital Management, Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Brokerage
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Times Square Tower
  • 7 Times Square, 42nd Floor
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TimesSquare Capital Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TimesSquare Capital Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TimesSquare Capital Management Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Cielusniak Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Stephen Green Senior Co-Founding Partner & Managing Director
Grant Babyak Senior Co-Founding Partner, Managing Director & Portfolio Manager
Tony Rosenthal Senior Co-Founding Partner, Managing Director & Portfolio Manager
To view TimesSquare Capital Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TimesSquare Capital Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TimesSquare Capital Management Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000000 11-Feb-2019 00 000000000000000 00000 Entertainment Software
Old PSG Wind-down 28-Oct-2013 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Recreational Goods
To view TimesSquare Capital Management’s complete investments history, request access »

TimesSquare Capital Management Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000 0000-0000 28-Oct-2013 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view TimesSquare Capital Management’s complete exits history, request access »