SirFish Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

SirFish General Information

Description

Operator of a communication agency intended to provide strategic communication advice and effective advertising campaigns. The company's services features creating of marketing and communication plan, strategic communication advice, digital strategy formation, branding, firm creation and online quick-scan, enabling clients to do business efficiently and effectively.

Contact Information

Website
sirfish.be
Formerly Known As
Onoff Agency, Onoff-agency, Onoff_agency, Onoff, Onoff.agency
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Raamstraat 13 bus 2.02
  • 3500 Hasselt
  • Belgium
+32 011 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SirFish Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 20-May-2015 Completed Startup
To view SirFish’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SirFish Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Koen Lambrechts Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Tom Smeets Co-Founder & Head, Communications
To view SirFish’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SirFish Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SirFish Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Corda Campus Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SirFish’s complete investors history, request access »