Entis Lebensversicherung

Entis Lebensversicherung Overview

Founded 2002
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 58
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

Entis Lebensversicherung General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance policy management services. The company's management of life insurance contracts predominantly comprising of classic life insurance policies with guaranteed benefits enable insurance companies to benefit from rehabilitation of their insurance portfolios.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Protektor Lebensversicherungs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Wilhelmstraße 43 G
  • 10117 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Entis Lebensversicherung Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entis Lebensversicherung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Entis Lebensversicherung Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jörg Westphal Chairman of the Executive Board & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

Entis Lebensversicherung Board Members (5)

To view Entis Lebensversicherung‘s full board member team, request access »
Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Self Chair of the Management Board 000 0000
0ö00 00000000 Entis Lebensversicherung Chairman of the Executive Board & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000000 0000 Entis Lebensversicherung Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

Entis Lebensversicherung Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entis Lebensversicherung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial