SmartMLS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

SmartMLS General Information

Description

Provider of multiple listing service information. The company's multiple listing service information offer opportunities and train professional realtors in the buying, selling and renting of homes, condos, multifamily property, land and commercial properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Connecticut Multiple Listing Service, Greater Fairfield County CMLS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 860 North Main Street Extension
  • Wallingford, CT 06492
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SmartMLS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SmartMLS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SmartMLS Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kathy Elson Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Barbara Horvath Chief Operating Officer
Mike Johnston Chief Technology Officer
Francisco Garcia Chief Information Officer
Jack Edwards Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

SmartMLS Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 SmartMLS Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

SmartMLS Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 14-Mar-2017 000000 00 000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Greater Fairfield County CMLS 14-Mar-2017 Merger of Equals Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view SmartMLS’s complete acquisitions history, request access »