Mersin International Port

Mersin International Port Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Mersin International Port General Information

Description

Operator of a container sea port located in Mersin, Turkey. The company offers container, cargo and marine services and is connected via railways and highways with Turkey's industrialized cities, enabling enterprises to import and export products in and out of Turkey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mersin Port Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • Yenimahalle 101. Cad 5307
  • Sok. No:5
  • 33100 Mersin
  • Turkey
+90 (0324) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mersin International Port Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mersin International Port‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mersin International Port Board Members (11)

To view Mersin International Port‘s full board member team, request access »
Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Mersin International Port Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Akfen Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Mersin International Port Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Mersin International Port Board Member 000 0000