First Light Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private

First Light General Information

Description

Operator of a charity intended for domestic abuse and sexual violence support services. The company's charity offer support to victims who are sexually abused, enabling adults, children and young people to get confidential advice and support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skoodhya, Twelves Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Metropolitan House
  • The Millfields
  • Plymouth PL1 3JB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0345 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Light Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Dingwall Chief Executive Officer
To view First Light’s complete executive team members history, request access »