Valley Bank & Trust (Brighton)

Valley Bank & Trust (Brighton) Overview

Founded 1971
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Valley Bank & Trust (Brighton) General Information

Description

Provider of personal and commercial banking services intended to deliver excellence in community banking. The company's personal and commercial banking services include saving account facility, current account facility, loans, debit and credit cards, online banking and bill payment facility, safe deposit boxes and mobile money transfer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Platte Valley Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1753, 30 North 4th Avenue
  • Brighton, CO 80601
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valley Bank & Trust (Brighton) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valley Bank & Trust (Brighton)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valley Bank & Trust (Brighton) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donna Petrocco President & Chief Executive Officer

Valley Bank & Trust (Brighton) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0'0000 Valley Bank & Trust (Brighton) Founder & Chairman 000 0000