AquaSmartXL Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $72.6K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

AquaSmartXL General Information

Description

Provider of harbour inspection and surveying services intended to be based on unmanned aquatic drone technology. The company's services offers small- to medium-sized vessels are able to inspect and observe assets as well as their surrounding environment on a regular basis and at locations where conventional technologies cannot be applied, enabling maritime industry to access their drone which specialize in creating an accurate and complete as-is model or virtual twin of water based assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Addnovation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Marconistraat 16
  • 3029 AK Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AquaSmartXL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 01-Apr-2016 $72.6K 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Mar-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view AquaSmartXL’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AquaSmartXL Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marlon Drinkwaard Co-Founder & Co-Managing Director
Dennis de Witte Co-Managing Director & Project Manager
Jan Gerard Snip Co-Founder
To view AquaSmartXL’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AquaSmartXL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AquaSmartXL Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
PortXL - Port & Maritime Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AquaSmartXL’s complete investors history, request access »