Havant & South Downs College Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Havant & South Downs College General Information

Description

Provider of educational services in England, United Kingdom. The company's educational services operates as a educational facility offering professional education as well as offering education, training and apprenticeship services, enabling learners to acquire knowledge related to various programmes and subjects.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Havant Sixth Form College, South Downs College
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • New Road
  • Havant PO9 1QL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 023 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Havant & South Downs College Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Havant & South Downs College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Havant & South Downs College Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Gaston Principal
To view Havant & South Downs College’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Havant & South Downs College Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 0000 01-Aug-2017 000000 00 000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000 000000
South Downs College 01-Aug-2017 Merger of Equals Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000 000000
To view Havant & South Downs College’s complete acquisitions history, request access »